WHAT'S ON: DELEGATE Registration | FILM LIST- International Competition, Malayalam Cinema Today, Indian Cinema Now |
  
   

1) The Violin / El Violin 
(Mexico | 35mm | B/W | 98min | Spanish/2006)
Dir: Francisco Vargas
2) Opera Jawa 
(Indonesia | 35mm | Colour | 120min | Indonesian/2006)
Dir: Garin Nugroho
3) Angel's Fall / Melegin Dususu 
(Turkey/Greece | 35mm | Colour| 90min |Turkish/2005) 
Dir: Semih Kaplanoglu
4) Four Women Barefoot / Cuatro Mujeres Descalzas
(Argentina|35mm|Colour| 90min | Spanish/2006) 
Dir: Santiago Loza
5) Road Under the Skies 
(Uzbekistan | 35mm | Colour | 77min/2006)
Dir: Kamara Kamalova
6) Kiss me not on the eyes / Dunia 
(Lebanon/Egypt/France | 35mm | Colour |112mins/2005) 
Dir: Jocelyne Saab
7) Whispering of the Gods /Gerumaniumu no yoru
(Japan | 35mm | Colour | 107mins | Japanese/2005)
Dir: Tatsushi Omori
8) Full Or Empty / Gol ya Pooch 
(Iran | 35mm | Colour | 98min | Persian/2005)
Dir: Abolfazl Jalili
9) Fireworks Wednesday / Chahar Shanbeh Souri 
(Iran | 35mm | Colour | 104min | Persian/2006) 
Dir: Asghar Farhadi (Debut)
10) Forever Flows / Nirontor 
(Bangladesh | 35mm | Colour | 112min | Bengali/2006) 
Dir: Abu Sayeed
11) Sankara 
(Sri Lanka | 35mm | Colour | 85min | Sinhala/2006)
Dir: Prasanna Jayakody
12) The Gaze / Negah
(Iran/France | 35mm | Colour | 83min | Persian/2006)
Dir: Sepideh Farsi
13) The Vision / Drishtantham 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 96min | Malayalam/2006) 
Dir: M.P.Sukumaran Nair
14) The Dance of Life / Aadum Koothu 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 110min | Tamil/2005) 
Dir: T.V. Chandran

1) Grave Keeper's Tale / Maati Maay
(India | 35mm | Colour | 98min | Marathi/2006)
Dir: Chitra Palekar
2) The Companion / Dosar
(India | 35mm | Colour | 127min | Bengali/2006)
Dir: Rituparno Ghosh
3) In the Shadow of the Dog / Naayi Neralu
(India | 35mm | Colour | 132min | Kannada/2006)
Dir: Girish Kasaravalli
4) Are you There / Kya Tum Ho
(India | 35mm | Colour | 103min | Hindi/2006)
Dir: Anish Ahluwalia
5) Another Story / Kathantara
(India | 35mm | Colour | 116min | Oriya/Bengali/2006)
Dir: Himanshu Khatua
6) Shevri
(India | 35mm | Colour | 104min | Marathi/2006)
Dir: Gajendra Ahire
7) Vanaja
(India | 35mm | Colour | 111min | Telugu/2006)
Dir: Rajnesh Domalpalli


1)Saira
(India | 35mm | Colour | 90min | Malayalam/2005) 
Dir: Dr. Biju
2) Narrations ever Untold / Paranju Theeratha Visheshangal
(India | 35mm | Colour | 100min | Malayalam/2006) 
Dir: Harikumar
3) Thanmatra 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 142.17min | Malayalam/2005)
Dir: Blessy
4) The Gaze / Nottam 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 110min | Malayalam/2005)
Dir: Shashi Paravoor
5) Tiger Life / Pulijanmam 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 92min | Malayalam/2005)
Dir: Priyanandanan
6) Homes where vigils fail/Achanurangatha Veedu 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 130min | Malayalam/2005) 
Dir: Lal Jose
7) Wonder / Adbhudam 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 77min | Malayalam/2006)
Dir: Jayaraj
8) Black Birds / Karutha Pakshikal 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 120min | Malayalam/2006) 
Dir: Kamal

Short / Documentary / Short Fiction Section

 

DOCUMENTARIES AND SHORT FILMS FROM KERALA
1) Abhinetri
(India | Video | 40min | Malayalam)
Dir: A.V. Sashidharan
2) Minukku
(India | 35mm | 60min | Malayalam)
Dir: M.R.Rajan
3)Thousand Days and a Dream
(India | Video | 78min | English)
Dir: P. Baburaj/ C. Sarat Chandran
4)A Land Told a Man / Oru Desham Oraalodu Paranju
(India | Video | Colour | 20min | Malayalam)
Dir: V.B. Nandakumar
5)Ode to the Alley Kids
(India | 35mm | 20min | English)
Dir: M. Venu Kumar
6)Blue Sun Green Moon
(India | Video | Colour | 27min | Malayalam/English)
Dir: K. Rajagopal
7)Rx
(India | Video | 27min | Malayalam)
Dir: Sajeev Pazhoor
8)A Requiem to Mother Earth / Bhoomikku Oru Charamageetham
(India | 35mm | Colour | 30min | Malayalam)
Dir: R. Sarath
9)On the Sea Shore / Kadaltheeratha
(India | Video | Colour | 21min | Malayalam)
Dir: Sherry
10)The Mother
(India | Video | Colour | 23min | Malayalam)
Dir: Jithu Kolayad
11)Cineku
(India | 35mm | Colour | 8min | Nil)
Dir: Ramachandra Babu
12) Woman with a Video Camera
(India | Video | 52min | Music)
Dir: Geetha J.

WORLD : LONG DOCUMENTARIES 
1) A Secret Genocide
(France/Video/Col/52min)
Dir: Alexandre Dereims
2) Ra Choi
(Australia | Video | 118min | English)
Dir: Michael Frank
3) Avenge but one of my two Eyes
(France/Israel | 35mm | Colour | 100min | Hebrew/English/Arabic)
Dir: Avi Mograbi
4) Before Flying back to the Earth
(Lithuania/Russia | Digi Beta | Colour | 52min | Lithuanian/Russian)
Dir: Arunas Matelis
5) News from Home
(Israel | 97min | English/French/Hebrew/Arabic)
Dir: Amos Gitai
6) Objects
(UAE/India | Video | Colour | 67min | English/Arabic)
Dir: Valsalan Kanara
7)Barbara's Hug
(Mozambique/Italy | 54min)
Dir: Annamaria Gallone
8)Hans Akela: Kumar Gandharv
(India | 35mm | Colour | 90min | Hindi)
Dir: Jabbar Patel
WORLD: SHORT DOCUMENTARIES
1) Children of Leningradsky

(Poland | 35min)
Dir: Hanna Polak
2) The Great Depression / Die Grobe Depression
(Germany | 35mm | Colour | 90min)
Dir: Konstantin Faigle
3) Fair Trade
(Germany | 35mm | Colour | 15min)
Dir: Michael Dreher
4) J, a photographer in a strange village
(South Korea | Video | 38.30min)
Dir: Sangyup Lee
5) Women Workers leaving the Factory / Obreras Saliendo de la Fabrica
(Chile | 35mm | 21min)
Dir: Jose Luis Torres Leiva
WORLD:SHORT FICTION
1) Amor Fati
(Germany | 35mm | 15.50min | German/Craotia)
Dir: Dennis Todorovic
2) Two Good Fellas / Due bravi ragazzi
(Italy | 15min)
Dir: Tony Palazzo
3) Waiting Calendar
(Tajikistan | 72min)
Dir: Safarbek Soliev
4) Life is a Diamond
(Botswana | Video | 25min | Setswana)
Dir: Cecilia M. Scholtz
5) A Cigar at the Beach
(USA | Video | 15min | English)
Dir: Stephen Keep Mills
6) She He
(Italy | Video | 9min | Italian)
Dir: Massimo Amici
7) Security
(Germany | 35mm | Colour | 13.22min | German)
Dir: Lars Henning
8)Journey of an Indian Farmer / Safar
(India | 35mm | Colour | 17min | Hindi) 
Dir: Joshey Joseph
9) Key
(India | Video | 3min | English)
Dir: Gautam Baruah
10) Nekyia
(Greece | Video | 7.21min | Nil)
Dir: Elias Chatzichristodoulou
11) Fernando's First Snow
(USA | 16mm | Colour | 4min | English)
Dir: Jared Katsiane
12) Gaze
(India | Video | 4min | English)
Dir: Suraj Duwarah
13) Checkpoint
(Australia | Video | Colour | 12 min | English)
Dir: Ben Phelps
Spanish Package 
14) The Great Zambini / El Gran Zambini
(Spain | 35mm | Colour| 14min | Nil)
Dir: Igor Legarreta,Emicio Perez
15) Eramos Pocos
(Spain | 35mm | Colour| 16min | Spanish)
Dir: Borja Cobeaga
16) Blindman's Bluff / La Gallina Ciega
(Spain | Animation | Colour| 7min | Nil)
Dir: Isabel Herguera
17) Alicia's Eyes / Los Ojos De Alicia
(Spain | Video | Colour| 9min | Spanish)
Dir: Ugo Sant
18) Sintonia
(Spain | 35mm | Colour| 9min | Spanish)
Dir: Jose Mari Goenaga
19) War / La Guerra
(Spain | 16mm | Colour| 10min | French)
Dir: Luiso Berdejo, George.C. Dorado
20) Cheque / Choque
(Spain | 35mm | Colour| 10min | Spanish)
Dir: Nacho Vigalondo
FROM FILM SCHOOLS
Film and TV Institute of India ,Pune

1)...And So Came a Day
(India | 35mm | Colour | 22min)
Dir: Ani Thomas
2) A Far Horizon
(India | 35mm | Colour | 23min)
Dir: Binitesh Baruah
3) Their Story
(India | 35mm | Colour | 10min)
Dir: Reema Bohra
4) In Thin Air
(India | 35mm | Colour | 22min)
Dir: Indraneel Kaul
5)Closer
(India | 35mm | Colour | 10min)
Dir: Priya Beliappa
Satyajit Ray Film and TV Institute, Kolkatta
1) Few Grains of Rice
(India | 35mm | Colour | 28min)
Dir: Sanjib kumar Behera
2) Tetris
(India | 35mm | Colour | 30min)
Dir: Anirban Datta



1) I don't want to sleep alone/ Hei yan quan
(Taiwan/France/Austria | 35mm | Colour | 115min |Taiwanese/Malay/Mandarin/Bengali)
Dir:Tsai Ming Liang
2) Sounds of Sand / Si le vent souleve les sables 
(Belgium/France | 35mm | Colour | 96mins | French)
Dir: Marion Hänsel
3) The Go Master / Wu qingyuan
(Japan/China | 35mm | Colour | 104min | Mandarin)
Dir: Tian Zhuangzhuang
4) Little Red Flowers / Kan shang qu hen mei
(China/Italy | 35mm | Colour | 92mins | Mandarin)
Dir: Zhang Yuan
5) When the Road bends: Tales of a Gypsy Caravan
(USA | 35mm | Colour | 110min | English)
Dir:Jasmine Dellal
6) Look Both Ways 
(Australia | 35mm | Colour | 100min | English)
Dir: Sarah Watt
7) Habana Blues
(Spain/Cuba/france | 35mm | Colour | 110min | Spanish)
Dir:Benito Zambramo
8) Climate / Iklimler
(Turkey/Frane | 35mm | Colour | 101min | Turkish)
Dir: Nuri Bilge Ceylan
9) Cease Fire / Atash bas 
(Iran | 35mm | Colour | 104min | Arabic)
Dir: Tahmineh Milani
10) The Bow / Hwal
(South Korea | 35mm | Colour | 88min | Korean)
Dir: Ki-duk Kim
11) Persona Non Grata
(Russia/Poland/Italy | 35mm | Colour | 110min | Polish/Russian/English/Spanish)
Dir: Krzysztof Zanussi
12) When Do The Girls Show up? / Ma Quando Arrivano Le Ragazze?
(Italy | 35mm | Colour | 106min | Italian)
Dir: Pupi Avati
13) Scent of the Lotus Pond / Bora Diya Pokuna 
(Sri Lanka | 35mm | Colour | 141min | Sinhala)
Dir: Satyajit Maitipe
14) Paradise Now
(Palestine/France/Germany/Netherlands/Israel | 35mm | Colour | 90min | Arabic)
Dir: Hany Abu-Assad
15) Takeshis'
(Japan | 35mm | Colour | 108min | Japanese)
Dir: Takeshi Kitano
16) Three Times / Zui hao de shi guang
(France/Taiwan | 35mm | Colour | Mandarin/Taiwanese)
Dir: Hsiao-hsien Hou
17) It’s Winter / Zemestan
(Iran | 35mm | Colour | 85min | Farsi)
Dir: Rafi Pitts
18) Offside
(Iran | 35mm | Colour | 93min | Persian)
Dir: Jafar Panahi
19) Luxury Car
(France/China | 35mm | Colour | 88min | Mandarin)
Dir: Wang Chao


 

20) Something like Hapiness / Stesti 
(Czech Republic/Germany | 35mm | Colour | 100min | Czech)
Dir: Bohdan Slama
21) Buenos Aires 1977 / Crónica de una fuga
(Argentina | 35mm | Colour | 103min | Spanish)
Dir: Adrián Caetano
22) A Perfect Afternoon / Doskonale popoludnie 
(Poland | 35mm | Colour | 90min | Polish)
Dir: Przemyslaw Wojcieszek
23) Whiskey
(Uruguay/Argentina/Germany/Spain | 35mm | Colour | 99min | Italian/Spanish)
Dir: Juan Pablo Rebella & Pablo Stoll
24) Volver (to be confirmed)
(Spain | 35mm | Colour | 121min | Spanish)
Dir: Pedro Almodovar
25) The Wind that Shakes the Barley
(Germany/Italy/Spain/France/Ireland/Uk | 35mm | Colour | 127min | English/Gaelic)
Dir: Ken Loach
26) Bled Number One
(France | 35mm | Colour | 100min | French)
Dir: Rabah Ameur-Zaïmeche
27) Cache
(France/Austria/Germany/Italy | 35mm | Colour | 117min | French)
Dir: Michael Haneke
28) Black Eyed Dog
(Canada | 35mm | Colour | 91min | English)
Dir: Pierre Gang
29) The Hours Go By / Como Pasan las Horas
(Argentina | 35mm | Colour | 85min | Spanish)
Dir: Inés de Oliveira Cézar

30) Battle in Heaven / Batalla en el cielo 
(Mexico/France | 35mm | Colour | 98min | Spanish)
Dir: Carlos Reygadas
31) My Best Enemy / Mi mejor enemigo (to be confirmed)
(Argentina/Chile/Spain | 35mm | Colour | 100min | Spanish)
Dir: Alex Bowen
32) Golden Door / Nuovomondo 
(Franca/Italy | 35mm | Colour | 120min | Italian/English)
Dir: Emanuele Crialese
33) Iberia 
(Spain/France | 35mm | Colour/B&W | 99min | Spanish)
Dir: Carlos Saura
34) C.R.A.Z.Y.
(Canada | 35mm | Colour | 127min | French)
Dir: Jean-Marc Vallée
35) A Guest of Life / Az elet vendage : Csoma-Legendarium
(Hungary | 35mm | Colour | 79min | Hungarian)
Dir: Tibor Szezmo
36) The Journey / Yatra 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 120min | Bengali)
Dir: Goutam Ghose
37) Omakara 
(India | 35mm | Colour | 150min | Hindi)
Dir: Vishal Bharadwaj
38) Juanita in Tangiers / la vida perra de juanita narboni (to be confirmed)
(Morocco/Spain | 35mm | Colour | 101min | Spanish)
Dir: Farida Benlyazid
39) As the Shadow / Come L'ombra
(Italy | 35mm | Colour | 87min | Italian)
Dir: Marina Spada
40) Scream of the Ants / Shaere Zobiale-Ha (to be confirmed)
(Iran/France | 35mm | Colour | 85min | Persian)
Dir: Mohsen Makhmalbaf
41) Inner Circle Line 
(South Korea | 35mm | Colour | 95min | Korean)
Dir: Eunhee Cho
42) Fram Afar / Az Dourdast 
(Iran | 2006 | 35mm | Colour | 100min | Persian) 
Dir: Ramin Mohseni

The New Wave Malle
A Selection of LOUIS MALLE'S Films


1) Will o' the Wisp / Le Feu Follet
(Italy/France | 1963 | 35mm | B/W | 108min | French)
2) Goodbye Children / Au Revoir les enfants
(France/West Germany | 1987 | 35mm | Colour | 103min | French/German/English)
3) Spirits of the Dead / Histoires Extraordinaires
(Italy/France | 1968 | 35mm | Colour | 121min | French)
4) Lacombe Lucien
(France/West Germany/Italy | 1974 | 35mm | Colour | 137min | French/German/English)
5) My Dinner with Andre
(USA | 1981 | 35mm | Colour | 110min | French)
6) The Lovers / Les Amants
France | 1958 | B/W | 88min | French)
7) Elevator to the Gallows / Ascenseur pour I'echafaud
(France | 1958 | B/W | 88min | French)
8) Murmur of the Heart / Le Souffle au coeur
(France / Italy / West Germany | Colour | 118min | French)
9) Pursuit of Happiness
(USA | 1986 | 35mm | B/W | 80min | English)
10) A Human Condition / Humain Trop
(France | 1974 | Colour | 75min | French)
11) God's Country
(USA | 1986 | Colour | 95min | English)

Contemporary Focus& Master: 
ABDERRAHMANE SISSAKO


1) The Court / Bamako
(Mali/USA/France | 2006 | 35mm | Colour | 115min | French/Bambara)
2) Life on Earth / La Vie sur terre
(Mali/Mauritania/France| 1998 | 35mm | Colour | 61min | French/Bambara)
3) Waiting for Happiness / Heremakono
(France/Mauritania | 2002 | Colour | 90min | French/Hassanya/Japanese)
ALBERT DUPONTEL
1) Bernie
(France | 1996 | Colour | 88min | French)
2) Locked Out / Enfermés Dehors
(France | 2006 | 35mm | Colour | 90min | French)
3) The Creator / Le Createur
(France | 1999 | Colour | 91min | French)
Laugh Out Loud : French Comedies
1) French Fried Vacation / Les Bronzes
(France | 1978 | Colour | 87min | French)
Dir: Patrice Leconte
2) The Goat / La Chevre
(France/Mexico | 1981 | 35mm | Colour | 90min | French/Spanish)
Dir: Francis Veber
3) Santa Claus is a Louse / Le Pere Noel est une ordure
(France | 1982 | 35mm | Colour | 88min | French)
Dir: Jean-Marie Poire
4) The Visitors / Les Visiteurs
(France | 1993 | 35mm | Colour | 107min | French)
Dir: Jean-Marie Poire
5) French Twist / Gazon Maudit
(France | 1995 | 35mm | Colour | 104min | French)
Dir: Josiane Balasko
6) Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra
(France/Germany | 2002 | 35mm | Colour | 107min | French/Arabic/Cantonese/Latin/German)
Dir: Alain Chabat
7) Freedom-Oleron / Liberte-Oleron
(France | 2000 | 35mm | Colour | 107min | French/English)
Dir: Bruno Podalydes

Videovision Cinemas of South Africa : ANANT SINGH The Producer
1) Sarafina!
(South Africa / France | 1992 | 35mm | Colour | 117min | English)
Dir: Darrell James Roodt
2) The Stick
(South Africa | 1987 | Colour | 98min | English/Afrikaans)
Dir: Darrell James Roodt
3) Paljas
(South Africa | 1998 | Colour | 119min | Afrikaans)
Dir: Katinka Heyns
4) Yesterday
(South Africa/United Kingdom | 2004 | 35mm | Colour | 96min | Zulu)
Dir: Darell James Roodt
5) Red Dust
(United Kingdom / Africa | 2004 | 35mm | Colour | 110min | English)
Dir: Tom Hooper
6) The Long Run
(South Africa | 2000 | 35mm | Colour | 112min | English)
Dir: Jean Stewart
7) Cry, the Beloved Country
(South Africa | 1995 | Colour | 106min | English)
Dir: Darrell James Roodt

Early Iranian Cinema

1) The Cow/Gaav

(Iran | 1969 | 35mm | B&W | 100min | Persian)
Dir: Dariush Mehrjui
2) Water, Wind & Dust / Aab, Baad, Khaak
(Iran | 1989 | Colour | 75min | Persian) 
Dir: Amir Naderi
3) The Bread & Alley / Naan va Koutcheh
(Iran | 1970 | B&W | 10min | Persian)
Dir: Abbas Kiarostami
4) The Runner / Davandeh
(Iran | 1985 | Colour | 94min | Persian) 
Dir: Amir Naderi
5) Prince Ehtejab / Shazdeh Ehtejab
(Iran | 1974 | 35mm | B&W | 93min | Persian)
Dir: Bahman Farmanara
6) Still Life / Tabiate Bijan
(Iran | 1975 | 35mm | Colour | 93min | Persian)
Dir: Sohrab Shahid Saless

Arabian Documentaries and Short Films

1) Since You Left
(Palestine | 2006 | Digital Beta | 58min)
Dir: Mohammed Bakri
2) Iraq: The Song of the Missing Men
(Iran/France | 2006 | DV | 53min)
Dir: Layth Abdulamir
3) Iraq, My Country-an exile's return to Samawa
(Iran/Australia | 2005 | Beta Cam | 52min)
Dir: Hadi Mahood
4) Blue Gray
(Syria | 2004 | Beta Cam | 23min)
Dir: Mohamad Al Roumi
5) Rise and Shine / Sabah el Fol
(Egypt | 2006 | 35mm | 9min)
Dir: Sherif El Bendary
6) The Wash / Vaskeriet
(Syria/Norway | 2005 | 35mm | 8min)
Dir: Hisham Al-Zouki
7) Beirut After Shave
(Lebanon/France | 2005 | 35mm | 22min)
Dir: Hany Tamba
8) Discourse / Alluga
(Iraq/Norway | 2005 | 35mm | 6min)
Dir: Samir Zedan
9) T'sawer/Pictures
(Tunisia | 2005 | 35mm | 11min)
Dir: Nejib Belkadhi
10) Visa
(Tunisia | 2004 | 35mm | 26min)
Dir: Ibrahim Letaief
11) Last Piece
(Saudi Arabia| 2005 | DV | 5min)
Dir: Mohammad Bazaid
12) On a Monday
(Egypt | 2005 | Beta Cam | 8min)
Dir: Tamer El Said


1) Salavador Allende
(Belgium/Chile/France/Germany/Spain/Mexico | 2004 | 35mm | B&W/Colour | 100min | English/French/Spanish)
Dir: Patricio Guzman
2) Chronicle of a Disappearance / Segell Ikhtifa
(Palestine.Israel/USA/Germany/France | 1996 | Colour | 88min | Arabic/Hebrew/French/English)
Dir: Elia Suleiman
3) Away From her
(Canada | 2006 | Colour | 110min | English)
Dir: Sarah Polley
4) Phir Milenge
(India| 2004 | Colour | 120min | Hindi)
Dir: Revathy
Retrospective: GLAUBER ROCHA
1) The Age of the Earth / A Idade da Terra
(Brazil | 1980 | 35mm | Colour | 140 min | Portuguese)
2) The Turning Wind / Barravento
(Brazil | 1962 | 35mm | B/W | 78min | Portuguese)
3) The Lion has Seven Heads / Der Leone have sept cabeças
(Congo/France/Italy | 1971 | 35mm | Colour | 103min | Portuguese)
4) Cutting Heads / Cabezas cortadas
(Spain/Brazil | 1970 | 35mm | Colour | 94min | Portuguese)
5) Black God, White Devil / Deus e o Diabo na Terra do Sol
(Brazil | 1964 | 35mm | B/W | 120min | Portuguese)
6) Antonio Das Mortes / Dragão da Maldade contra o Santo Guerreiro, O 
(France/Brazil/West Germany | 1969 | 35mm | Colour | 100min | Portuguese)
7) Land in Anguish / Terra em Transe
(Brazil | 1967 | 35mm | B/W | 106min | Portuguese)
8) Rock that Flies / Rocha que Voa
(Brazil/Cuba | 2002 | 35mm | Colour | 94min | Portuguese/Spanish)
Director: Eryc Rocha

SHORT FILMS


1) Maranhao 66
(Brazil | 1966 | 35mm | B/W | 10min | Portuguese)
2) Amazonas, Amazonas
(Brazil | 1965 | Colour | 20min | Portuguese)
3) O' Patio
(Brazil | 1959 | 16mm | B/W | 11min | Portuguese)
4) Di-Glauber / Di Cavalcanti
(Brazil | 1977 | Colour | 18min | Portuguese




1) Kalamandalam Ramankutty Nair
(India | 2005 | Colour | 73min | Malayalam)
2) Nizhalkkuthu / Shadow Kill
(India/France/Netherlands/Switzerland | 2002 | Colour | 90min | Malayalam)
3) Kathapurushan / Man of the story
(India/Japan | 1996 | 2005 | B&W/Colour | 107min | Malayalam)
4) Vidheyan / The Serville
(India | 1994 | Colour | 112min | Malayalam/Kannada)
5) Mathilukal / The Walls
(India | 1990 | Colour | 73min | Malayalam)
6) Anantaram / Monologue
(India | 1987 | Colour | 127min | Malayalam)
7) Mukhamukham / Face to Face
(India | 1984 | Colour | 107min | Malayalam)
8) Elipathayam / Rat Trap
(India | 1981 | Colour | 121min | Malayalam)
9) Kodiyettam / Ascent
(India | 1977 | B&W | 137min | Malayalam)
10) Swayamvaram
(India | 1972 | B&W | 131min | Malayalam)
11) Kalamandalam Gopi
(India | 1999 | Colour | 43min | Malayalam)
12) Yakshagana
(India | 1979 | English)
13) Guru Chengannur
(India | 1974 | Malayalam)


1) Sawdust and Tinsel/Gycklarnas afton
(Sweden | 1953 | 93min | Swedish)
Dir: Ingmar Bergman
2) Sacrifice
(Sweden/UK/France | 149min | Swedish/French/English)
Dir: Andrei Tarkovsky
3) Sidharth
(USA | Colour | 89min | English)
Dir: Conrad Rooks
4) Black Moon
(France/West Germany | Colour| 100min | French)
Dir: Louis Malle
5) Fanny & Alexander
(Sweden | 110min | Swedish)
Dir: Ingmar Bergman

 
 
 


   
ARCHIVES 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998
Get in Touch
Kerala State Chalachitra Academy,
Sasthamangalam,
Thiruvananthapuram,
Kerala,
India- 695010.
Phone:2310323, 2312214
Fax: +91-471-2310322
Email: info@iffk.in
KSCA
Organised by
Kerala State Chalachitra Academy
On behalf of
Department of Cultural Affairs,
Government of Kerala.
FIAPF
NETPAC
Disclaimer
Important: Every endeavor has been made by the Kerala State Chalachitra Academy to provide up-to- date and accurate information through this web portal. Errors, if any will be rectified when brought to the notice of the KSCA.
All images are copyrighted to their respective owners.
© All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2012  All rights reserved Sitemap     /     Terms of Use     /    Privacy Policy