WHAT'S ON: DELEGATE Registration | FILM LIST- International Competition, Malayalam Cinema Today, Indian Cinema Now |
 
   



1. Larks on a string/Skrivánci na niti
(Czechoslovakia/Czech/94"/1990)
dir:Jiri menzel
2 Snowdrop festival/Slavnosti Snezenek
(Czechoslovakia/Czech/83’/1984)
dir:Jiri menzel
3 My sweet little village/Vesnicko má stredisková
(Czechoslovakia/Czech/98"/1985)
dir:Jiri menzel
4 The end of old time/Konec starych casu
(Czechoslovakia/Czech/94’/1989)
dir:Jiri menzel
5 Closely guarded train/Closely Watched Trains/Ostre sledované vlaky
(Czechislovakia/Czech-German/93’/1966)
dir:Jiri menzel
6 Capricious Summer/Rozmarné léto
(Czechoslovakia/Czech/74’/1968)
dir:Jiri menzel
7 I served the king of England/Obsluhoval jsem anglického krále
(Czech Republic-Slovakia/Czech/120’/2006)
dir:Jiri menzel

Pedro Almodovar

1 Dark habits/Entre tinieblas
(Spain/Spanish)
dir: Pedro almodovar
2 All about my mother
(Spain /France/Spanish / Catalan / English/101’ /1999)
dir: Pedro almodovar
3 Kika/
(Spain -France/Spanish/114’/1993)
dir: Pedro almodovar
4 Talk to her/Hable con ella
(Spain/Spanish/112’/2002)
dir: Pedro almodovar
5 Women on the verge of a nervous breakdown/Mujeres al borde de un ataque de nervios
(Spain/Spanish/90’/1988)
dir: Pedro almodovar
6 Flowers of my secret/Flor de mi secreto, La
(Spain,France/Spanish,French/103’/ 1995)
dir: Pedro almodovar
7 To Return/Volver
(Spain/Spanish/121’/2006)
dir: Pedro almodovar
8 Bad Education/La mala Education
(Spain/Spanish – Latin/106’/2004)
dir: Pedro almodovar
9 Live Flesh/Carne Tremula
(France – Spain/Spanish –Italian/1997)
dir: Pedro almodovar
10 High Heels/Tacones Lejanos
(Spain -France/Spanish/112’/1991)
dir: Pedro almodovar
11 Labyrinth of Passion
(Spain -France/Spanish/100/1982)
dir: Pedro Almodovar
12 What have I done to deserve this/
(spain-france/spanish/101/1984)
dir:Pedro almodovar
13 Law of desire/
(spain france/spanish/102/1986)
dir:Pedro almodovar

Im Kwon Taek

1 sopyonje
(South Korea/korean/1993)
dir:Im Kwon taek
2 The Tae Black mountains
(South Korea/korean/1994)
dir:Im Kwon taek
3 Chunhyang
(South Korea/korean/2000)
dir:Im Kwon taek
4 The general's Son 1
(South Korea/korean/1990)
dir:Im Kwon taek
5 The general's Son 2
(South Korea/korean/1991)
dir:Im Kwon taek
6 Surrogate Mother/sibaji
(South Korea/korean/1987)
dir:Im Kwon taek
7 Festival

(South Korea/korean/1996)
dir:Im Kwon taek
8 Chihwaseon
(South Korea/korean/2001)
dir:Im Kwon taek
P. Bhaskaran
1 neelakuyil
(India/malayalam)
dir:P. Bhaskaran
2 Rarichanennu Pauzan
(India/malayalam)
dir:P. Bhaskaran
3 Thorkatha Vaathil
(India/malayalam)
dir:P. Bhaskaran
4 Morrapennu
(India/malayalam)
dir:P. Bhaskaran
5 Irritinte atmave
(India/malayalam)
dir:P. Bhaskaran
 Homages
Ingmar Bergman

1. Seventh seal/Det Sjunde Inseglet
(Sweden/Swedish/96’/1957)
dir:Ingmar bergman

2 Cries and whispers/Viskingar och rop
(/Swedish/91’/1972)
dir:Ingmar bergman
Michelangelo Antonioni
3 La ventura/L’ Avventura
(Italy/Italian/145’/1960)
dir:Antonioni
4 Red Desert/Il Deserto Roso
(Italy/Italian/120’/1964)
dir:Antonioni

Istvan gal

5 Falcons/Magasiskola
dir:Istvan Gal
Ousmane Sembene
6 Moolaade/Moolaade
(Senegal/Bambara-French/120’/2004)
dir:Osmane Sembene
Edward Yang
7 In our time/Guangyinde gushi
(Taiwan/Mandarin/106’/1982)
dir:Edward Yang
8 That day on the beach/Haitan deyitian
(Taiwan/Mandarine-Thaiwanese-German/166’/1983)
dir:Edward Yang
9 The Terrorizers/Kongbu fenzi
(Taiwan/Mandarin/112’/1987)
dir:Edward Yang
C.V. Sreeraman
11 Ponthanmada
dir:T. V. chandran
12 Purushartham
dir:K. r. Mohanan
13 Vaastuhara
(India/malayalam)
dir:G aravindan
K.K. Mahajan
14 Bhuvon Shome/Bhuvon Shome
(India/Bengali/96’/35mm/B&W/1969)
dir:Mrinal Sen
15 Khayal Gatha
(India/Hindi/103’/35mm/Colour/1989)
dir:Kumar Shahani
Packages
Colonial Legacies from the carribean

1 Aime Cesaire: A Voice for History/Aime Cesaire: A Voice for History
(/Martinique/English/164’/1994)
dir:Euzhan Palcy
2 Ava & Gabriel: A Love Story/Ava & Gabriel: Un historia di amor
(Netherlands/Dutch/100’/35mm/Colour/1990)
dir:Felix de Rooy
3 Man by the Shore/L’Homme Sur le Quais
(France/Haitian/106’/35mm/Colour//1993)
dir:Raoul Peck
4 Playing Away/
(UK/English/100’/1986)
dir:Horace Ove
5. The Harder They Come/
(Jamaica/English/103’/1972)
dir:Perry Henzell
6 The Terror and the Time/
(Guyana/English/75’/35mm/1978)
dir:Rupert Roopnaraine
7 A One Way Ticket/Un Pasaje De Ida
(Domnican Republic/Spanish//35mm/Colour/1988)
dir:Agliberto Melendez
8 Scent of an Oak/
Cuba/Spanish/140”/2002
dir: Rigoberto Lopez
Balkans
1 Totally personal/Sasvim Licno
(Bosnia/Herzegovina/Bosnian/78’/2005)
dir:Nedzad Begovic

2 Mirage/Iluzija
(Macedonia-Austria/Macedonian/104’/2004)
dir:Svetozar Ristovski
3 Trap/Klopka
(Serbia-Germany-Hungary/Albanian/106’/2007)
dir:Srdan Golubovic
4 Kukumi
(Croatia-Serbia and Montenegro/Albanian/107’/2005)
dir:Isa Qosja
5 Dear enemy
(Albania,France,Germany/Albanian,German/90’/2004)
dir:Gjergj Xhuvani

8 Whose Song is This?
(Albania-Bosnia and Hercegovina-Bulgaria-Greece-Macedonia-Serbia-Turkey/70’/2003)
dir:Adela Peeva
9. Das Fraulein
Germany,switzerland, bosnia herzogovina/German, serbian/81”/2007
dir: Andrea Staka
10 Days and hours
Bosnia herzogovnia/serbian/78 mins/2007
dir:Pjer Jalica

Vivre france

1 Quand tu descendras du ciel/
(France/French/95’/35mm/colour/2003)
dir:Eric Guirado
2 Voisins voisines/
(France/French/95’/35mm/colour/2005)
dir:Malik Chibane
3 Samia/
(France/French/73’/35mm/colour/2000)
dir:Philippe Faucon
4 Zim and Co/
(France/French/88’/35mm/colour/2005)
dir:Pierre Jolivet
5 Wesh wesh qu’est-ce qui se passe?/
(France/French/83"/35mm/colour/2001)
dir:Rabah Ameur-Zaïmèche
6 Oublier Cheyyene/
(France/French/86’/35mm/colour/)
dir:Valerie Minetto
Anthologies
1 18 J/
(Argentina///35mm/colour/)
2 To Each His Own Cinema
(France/Mandarin-English-French-Spanish-Danish-Finnish-Hebrew-Italian-Japanese-Portuguese-Russian-Yiddis/100’/Betacam/2007)
3 Persian carpets
(Iran//120 min/35 mm / Colour/2007)

4 Paris Je T’aime

(France/French//35mm/colour/)
5 Aids Jaago
(Canada/2007)
7 Dus Kahaniya
(India///35mm/colour/)
Women filmmakers from Latin america
1 Antonia
(Brazil/Portuguese/90 mins/2006)
dir:Tata Amoral
2. The secret life of words
(Argentina/spanish/112 mins/2005)
dir:Issabelle Croixette
3. My life without me
(Argentina/spanish/
dir:Issabelle Croixette
4 The Swamp
(argentina/spanish/100"/2001)
dir:Lucrecia martel


1 Khuda ke liye/Khuda ke liye
(pakistan/urdu, hindi)
dir:Shoaib Mansoor
2 The circle/dayereh
(Iran/farsi)
dir:Jafer Panahi
3. Walking Julie Home
(Poland, Germany/113 mins/2002)
dir: Agneiszka holland
Chief guest’s film
1. The Last moon/
(chile/spanish/105mins/2004)
dir:Miguel littin

Selected Documentaries


1. Portrait of the Artist as his muse/Portrait of the Artist as his muse
Etienne Desrosiers
Canada
(English/9 mins/1.85/dolbySRD/5-Nov07)
2. The Dance of the enchantress/La Danse de l'enchanteresse
Adoor Gopalakrishnan, Brigitte Chataignier
France
(Malayalam/75 mins/1.85/DTS/Jun-07)
3. Before the Brush dropped/Before the Brush dropped
Vinod Mankara
India
(English/31 mins/1.66/mono,optical/Jul-07)
4. A Song for argyris/Ein Lied fur Argyris
Stephen Haupt
Switzerland
(Swiss,german french greek/105 mins/1.66/dolby SRD/Oct-06)
5. Total Denial
Milena Kaneva
6. Triumph/Triumph
Subhash K.R.
India
(20 mins)
7. the city of photographers/La Ciudad de Los Photographos
Sebastien Moleno
Chile
(80 mins)
8. Nomads TX/Nomadak Tx
Raul de la fuente
Spain
(Basque, Spanish, gujarati, Tsaatan, bereber, french, Sahuraui, suomi, english/
86 mins/Sep-06)
9. Potosi, the journey/Le temps du voyage, Potosi
France
(hebrew, spanish, english/366 mins/1.66/optical/Jan-07)

10. Kahloucha/Kahloucha
Nejib Bekadhi
Tunisia


Selected list of Short films


1. In the Shadows/Eth Ekia
Dimitris Apostolou
Greece
(Greek/15mins)
2. Showtime/Archizi
Theophilos Papastylianos
Greece
(Greek/16 mins/1.85/dolby SRD/digital/Sep-06)
3. Red or Grey/
Samaneh Momtazmand
Iran
(Farsi/3 mins/1.66/digital/march 2007)
4. Coffee Break/Kaffepausen
Johannes Pico Geerdsen
Denmark
(Danish/10 mins/1.77/dolby/7-Feb 06)
5. Firn/Firn
Axel Koenzen
Germany
(German/39 mins/1.66/2006)
6. Wing the fish that talked back/Wing the fish that talked back
Ricky Rijneke
Netherlands
(Cantonese,mandorin/13 mins/1.75/DolbySRD/digital/Jan-07)
7. The Parabolic dish/La Parabolica
Xavi Sala
Spain
(12 mins/1.85/dolby sr/2007)
8. The song of the cricket/El Canto del grillo
Danny campos
Spain
(18 mins)
9. Where is estel?/Where is estel?
Jared Katsiane
USA
(English/3 mins/16mm/1.33/dolby A/Jan-07)
10. Orloj/Orloj
Jeane Rektorik
Switzerland
(French/14 mins/1.85/dolby SRD/Jun-07)
11. I want to be a pilot/I want to be a pilot
Diego Quemada diez
Spain, mexico, Kenya
(English/12 mins)
12. Nasija/Nasija
Spain
(11 mins)

13. The end/Andhiyum
Jacob Varghese
India
(Malayalam/14 mins/Sep-06)

14. Eels/Am im Schadel
Martin Rahmlow
Germany
(German/18 mins/scope/2006)

15. Before and After kissing Maria/antes y depres de besar o Maria
Ramon alos
Spain
(Spanish/7 mins)
16. Tickets Please/Boletos Por favor
Spain
(spanish/14 mins/1.85/dolby sr/2006)

17 Nine minutes to nirvana
Naren multani
India
(English/11 mins/1.66/digital)
18. The sand/Manal
Tony sukumar
India
(Malayalam/17 mins/1.66/mono/Sep-07)
19. Fin/End
Mexico
(spanish)
20. End of the line
Mexico
(spanish)
21. Masculine Iridiscence
Mexico
(spanish)

 


22. Little girl waiting
Mexico
(spanish)
23. If eyes can't see
Mexico
(spanish)
24. Distinguishing Features
Mexico
(spanish)
25. The Groundwork/Kaliyorukkam
S sunil
India
(Malayalam/46 mins)
26. Great Expectations/Grosse Erwartungen
Pascal Leister
Germany
(German/7 mins/2007)
27. All about it/
Mexico
(spanish)
28 Missing shot from life
Dr. Prasad
India
(Malayalam/5 mins/1.66/2007)
29. Pig and Shakespeare
Dir:Geon kim
South korea
Korean/22mins/2007
30. A Reunion
Dir:Hong Sung Hoon
South Korea
Korean/20 mins/2007

Student films


1. Seashore/Theeram
Sanju Surendran
India
(Malayalam/20 mins/1.66/dolby sr/2007)
2. My Best friend
Swaroop Srinivas
India
3. Karna motcham/Son of Sun is strongest
S. Murali Manohar
India
(Tamil14 mins1.33/mono,optical/2007)
4. The lost rainbow/Harvalele Indradhanushaya
Dhiraj Meshram
India
(Marathi/22 mins/scope/Sep-07)
5. Echoes of silence
Reema borah
India
(English, Khasi/24 mins/1.66/dolbySR/7-Jan07)
6. The fantastic life of Mr. Tripathi
Amit raj
India
(Hindi/22 mins)
7. Red Shoes/lal juto
Shweta Merchant
India
(Bengali/23 mins/1.66/optical,mono/Jun-07)
8. Chinese Whispers/
Raka Dutta
India
(28 mins/1.66/mono/7-Mar)



1. Teeth of Love/Ai Qing de Ya Chi
Mr. Zhuang Yuxin
(China/Chinese/114 mins/35mm/1.85/Dolby SRD/2007)

2. Suely in the sky/o Cue de Suely
Karim ainouz
(Brazil/Portuguese/110 mins/35mm/2007)

3. El Rey de San Gregorio
Alfonso Gazitua
(Chile/spanish/35mm/2006)

4. Turtle family/Familia Tortuga
Ruben Imaz
(Mexico/spanish/136 mins/35mm/2007)

5. The Old garden
Im Sang Soo
(South korea, Korean/112 mins/35mm/scope/dolbysr/2006)
6. 10+4/Das be alaveh Chahar
Mania akbari
(Iran/Farsi/77 mins/35mm/2007)
7. XXY/XXY
Lucia Puenzo
(Argentina/Spanish/90 mins/35mm/1.85/dolby SRD/Apr-07)
8. Sleepwalking Land/Terra somnambula
Teressa Prata
(Portugal,Mozambique/Portuguese, Xangana/103 mins/1.85/dolby
SRD/2006 Dec)
9. Casket for hire/Ataul for Rent
Neal buboy Tan
(Philipines/Tagalog/93 mins/35mm/2007)
10. Getting Home/Luo Ye Gui Gen
Zhang Yang
(Hongkong, China/Chinese/97 mins/35mm/2007)
11. Bliss/Mutluluk
Abdullah Oguz
(Turkey/Turkish/105 mins/35mm/2007)
12. Lord! Let the Devil Steal my Soul/Probhu noshto Hoi Jai
Agnidev Chatterjee
(India/Bengali/100 mins/35mm/1.33/Mono/Sep-07)
13. Four Women/Naalu Pennungal
Adoor gopalakrishnan
(India/Malayalam/105 mins/1.85/35mm/mono,optical/Aug-07)
14. Paradesi/English
P.T. Kunhi muhhammed
(India/Malayalam/134 mins/35mm/Scope/DTS Digital/Aug-07)


1. Doosra/Doosra
Anand subramaniam
(India/Hindi/114 mins/35mm/scope/dolby digitalex/Dec-06)

2. Gandhi, My father
Feroze Khan
(India/English/122 mins/2007)

3. Manorama-Six Feet under/ Manorama-Six Feet under
Navdeep singh
(India/Hindi/2007)

4. Restaurant/Restaurant
Sachin Kundalkar
(India/Marathi/2006)

5. Zero Zone/Shoonya
Arindam Mitra
(India/Hindi/2006)

6. 68 pages/68 pages
Sridhar rangayan
(India/Hindi/92 mins/2007)
7. Staying Alive
Anant Mahadevan
(India/Hindi/2007)
8. Periyar
Gnana Rajasekharan
(India/Tamil/2007)



1. AKG/AKG
Shaji N. Karun
(India/Malayalam/2007)
2. Kayyoppu/Kayyoppu
Ranjith
(India/Malayalam/2006)
3. Notebook/Notebook
Rosshan Andrews
(India/Malayalam/2006)
4. The Sea within/Ore kadal
Shyamaprasad
(India/Malayalam/2007)
5. Rathri Mazha
Lenin Rajendran
(India/Malayalam/110mins/2007)
6. Thakarachenda/Thakarachenda
Avira rebecca
(India/Malayalam/99mins/2006)
7. Thaniye
Babu Thiruvalla
(India/Malayalam/2006)
8. Unni/Unni
Murali Nair
(India, france/Malayalam/82 mins/2007)


1. Ballroom Dancing
Dir:Claudio Antonini
Italy/2007
2. Chris/Chrigu
Dir:Jan Gassmann, Christian Ziorjen
switzerland,germany/Italian/80 mins/2007
3. The International//Beynelmilel
Dir:Muharrem Gulmez, Sirri Sureyya Onder
Turkey/Swissgerman/Jan-07
4. My Brother is an Only Child
Dir:Dannielle Luchetti
Italy,France/Turkish/2006
6 4 Months, 3 Weeks And 2 Days//4 Luni, 3 Saptamini Si 2 Zile
Dir:Cristian Mungiu
Romania/Italian/100 mins/2007

7. After the wedding/Efter bryllupet
Dir:Susane Bier
Denmark/96 mins/2007
8. Alexandra/Aleksandra
Dir:Alexander Sokhurov
Russia/Danish/120 mins/2007
9. Azure and Asmar
Dir:Michel Ocilet
Brazil/german/85 mins/2007
10. Because of Love/Z milosci
Dir:Leszek Wosiewicz
Poland/French/99 mins/2006
11. Blind/Blind
Dir:Tamar van Den Dop
Netherlands - Germany - Belgium/Polish/98’/2007
12. Brides/Nyfes
Dir::Pantelis Voulgaris
Greece/Greek/98 mins/2006

13. Buddha collapsed In shame
Iran/Farsi/81 min/2007
dir:Hana MakhmALBAF
14. California Dreaming/nesfarsit
Romania/Romanian/155 mins/2007
Dir:Christian Nemescu
15. Calle Santa Fe
Dir:Carmen Castillo
Chile / France / Belgium/Spanish/163’/2007
16. Cobrador In god We Trust/
Dir:Paul Leduc
Mexico/Spanish/92 mins/2006
17. Crossing the dust/Parinawa la Ghobar
Dir:Shawkat A. Korki
Iraq, Kurdistan//74 mins/Nov-06
18. Curse of the Golden Flower/Man cheng jin dai huang jin jia
Dir:Zhang Yimou
Honk Kong-China/Mandarin/114/2006
19. Daratt/Dry Season
Dir:Mahamat-Saleh Haroun
France- Belgium-Chad/Arabic/96’/2006
20. Emotional arithmetic/
Dir:Paolo Barzan
Canada/English/90 mins/2007
21. Father/Otel
Dir:Ivan Solovov
Russia/Russian/100mins/2007
22. Fishdreams/Sonhos de Peixe
Dir:Kirill Michanovsky
Brazil, Russia, USA/Portuguese/110 mins/2006
23. Flanders
Dir::Bruno Dumont
France/French/91’/2005
24. Flight of the red balloon/
Dir:Hou Hsiao Hsien
France/French/133 mins/2007
25. foriegnor/Extranjera
Dir:Ines de oliviera Cesar
Argentina, Greece Poland/spanish/2007
26. Garage
Dir::Lenny Abrahamson
Ireland/Uk/Irish/95 mins/2007
27. Glory to the filmmaker
Dir:Takeshi Kitano
Japan/Japanese/102 mins/2007
28. Goodbye Bafana
Dir:Bille Auguste
Philippines/English – Xhosa/140’/2007
29. I was a Swiss Banker/I was a Swiss Banker
Dir:Thomas Imbach
Switzerland/eng/swis/danish/swedish/romanic/turkish/2007
30. Lives of Others/Das Leben der Anderen
Dir::Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
Germany/German/137’/2006
31. Lost in Beijing
Dir:Li yu
China,/Chinese/112 mins/2007
32. Maroa
Dir::Solveig hoogesstein
Venezuela,Spain/Spanish/102 mins/2006
33. Me Myself/Koh Hai Ruk Jong Jareun
Dir:Pongpat Wachirabunjong
Thailand/Thai/117 mins/2007
34. Meisie
Dir:Daryl Roodt
South africa/Africaans/80 mins/2007
35. Monkeys in Winter/
Dir:Milena andanova
Bulgaria,Estonia/111mins/2006
36. Mourning Forest/Mogari no Mori
Dir:Naomi Kawase
France-Japan/French/97’/2007
37. Night Train/Ye che
Dir:Diao Yi Nan
China, hongkong, USA, France/94 mins/2007
38. Not Here To be Loved/Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé
Dir:Stephane Brize
France/French/93’/2005
39. Pan's Labyrinth
Dir:guilermo tel Torro
Mexico/spanish/110mins/2006
40. Ploy
Dir:Pen-Ek Ratanaruang
Thailand/Thai/107 mins/2006
41. Road to Guantanamo.
Dir:Mat Whitecross, Michael Winterbottom
UK/English-Urdu/95 min/2006
42. Silent Light/Stellet Licht
Dir:Carlos Reygadas
Mexico/Dutch/127 mins/2007
43. Shadows/Senki
Dir:Milcho Manchevski
Greece/Macedonian/120 mins/2007
44. Sistagod
Dir:Yao Ramesar
Trinidad and Tobago/English/72’/2006
45. Syndromes and a Century/Sang Sattawat
Dir:Apichat pong weerasethakul
Thailand/Thai/105mins/2006
46. The Art of Crying//Kunsten at græde i kor
Dir:Peter Schonau Fog
Denmark/Danish/106’/2006
47 The Banishment/Izgnanie
Dir:Andrey Zvyagintsev
Russia/Russian/150 mins/May-07
48. The Boss of It All//Direktören för det hele
Dir:Lars Von Trier
Holland/Danish/99’/35mm/Color/2006
49. The Grocer's son/Le fils de L'epicier
Dir:Eric Guirado
France/french/96 mins/2006
50 The Home song stories
Dir:Tony aires
Australia/99 mins/2007
51. The International/Beynelmilel
Dir:Sirri Sureyya Onder and Muharremgulmez
Turkey/Turkish/106 mins/2006
52. The Lark House/La Masseria Delle Allodole
Dir:Paolo Taviani, Vitorio Tavian
Italy-France-Bulgaria-Spain//Italian/122’/2007
53. The lives of Others/Der Leben Der Anderen
Dir:Florian henckel Von Donnersmarck
Germany/German/137 mins/2006
54. The Man From London
Dir:Bela Tarr
Hungary, germany, france/Hungarian/135”/2006
55. The rind/La cascara
Dir:Carlos ameglio
Uruguay, spain, argentina/spanish/105 mins/2006
56. The unfinished/Ravayathaye Natamam
Dir:Pourya azarbaijani
Iran/Farsi/76 mins/2007
57. Treseta/
Dir:Drazen Zarkovic,Pavao Marinkovic
Bratislavia,crotia/serbo croatian/112 mins/2007
58. UPA- One argentinian film/Une Pelicula argentina
Dir:Tamae Garateguy, Santiago Giralt, Camila Toker
Argentina/Spaniish/100 mins/2007
59. What I Know About Lola/Lo que sé de Lola
Dir:Javier Rebollo
France-Spain/French / Spanish/112’/35mm/Color/2006
60. www.what a wonderful world/www.what a wonderful world
Dir:Faouzi Bensaidi
France, morrocco/French, arabic/90 mins/Scope/DTS digital/Jun-05
61. Chaos
Dir:youssef chahine
Egypt/arabic/122mins/2007
62. Time
Dir:Kim Ki Duc
South Korea/Korean/126 mins/2006
63. Changement of address/Change of address
Dir: Emmanuel Mouret
France/French/85”/2007
64. Marie antoinette
Dir:Sophie coppola
USA/English/2007

65 What is a man without a moustache/Sto je muskarac bez brkova?
(Croatia-Serbia and Montenegro/Croatian/109’/2005)
dir:Hrvoje Hribar

67 Border post
(UK, Serbia and Montenegro, Croatia, Slovenia, Republic of Macedonia, Bosnia-Herzegovina/Croatian/94’/2006)
dir:Rajko Grlic

 
 
 


   
ARCHIVES 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 1998
Get in Touch
Kerala State Chalachitra Academy,
Sasthamangalam,
Thiruvananthapuram,
Kerala,
India- 695010.
Phone:2310323, 2312214
Fax: +91-471-2310322
Email: info@iffk.in
KSCA
Organised by
Kerala State Chalachitra Academy
On behalf of
Department of Cultural Affairs,
Government of Kerala.
FIAPF
NETPAC
Disclaimer
Important: Every endeavor has been made by the Kerala State Chalachitra Academy to provide up-to- date and accurate information through this web portal. Errors, if any will be rectified when brought to the notice of the KSCA.
All images are copyrighted to their respective owners.
© All rights reserved.
© Copyright 2012  All rights reserved Sitemap     /     Terms of Use     /    Privacy Policy